Vilém Táborský

Actor, Translator, Playwright, Poet, Theatre Director

Date of birth

08.06.1869

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.04.1935

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Vilém Neumann (rodné jméno), Villy Neumann (pseudonym), Villy Táborský (pseudonym), Vilouš Táborský (pseudonym), Vilouš Táborský-Neumann (pseudonym), Vilém Mára (pseudonym)

Filmography

Satan's Railway Ride

1906
Cooperation
překlad libreta