Eva Kavanová

Actress

Date of birth

21.02.1916

Place of birth

Rakovník, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.05.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Kavánková (rodné jméno), Eva Vosková (provdaná)

Filmography

Second Youth

1938
Cast
Role: filozofka Naušová, Panýrova kolegyně

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937
Cast
Role: přítelkyně Evy