George Ovašvili

Director

Date of birth

14.11.1963

Place of birth

Mccheta, Gruzie, SSSR

Alternative names

George Ovashvili

Filmography

Corn Island

2014

DirectorScreenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 24. filmový festival východoevropských filmů v Chotěbuzi

2014
Chotěbuz / Federal Republic of Germany
Cena diváků
Corn Island

Vítěz

Festival: 49. mezinárodní filmový festival Karlovy Vary

2014
Karlovy Vary / Czech Republic
Corn Island