Jan Kříženecký

Camera Operator, Still Photographer, Manufacturer, Director

Date of birth

20.03.1868

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.02.1921

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Nepomuk Josef Norbert Křiženecký (rodné jméno), Jan Křižanský (pseudonym)

Filmography

František Palacký Monument Prior to Its Completion

1911

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Royal Privileged Corps of Municipal Sharp-Shooters in Prague

1910

Production Company Director of PhotographyDirector

Promotion Parade of Czech Enterprises and Companies

1908

DirectorProduction Company Director of Photography

Coach Transport

1908

Director of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

A Ride through Prague in an Open Tram

1908

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Jubilee Celebration of the Prague Municipal Corps

1908

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Anniversary Exhibition of the Chamber of Trade and Commerce in 1908 in Prague

1908

Director of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

Květinové kočáry

1908

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Field Mass at Old Town Square

1908

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Parade of Delegations in Traditional Costumes

1908

Director of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

Sokol Parade in Prostějov

1908

Director of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

The First Day of the Spring Races of Prague

1908

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

The First Congress of Czech Shooting Units in Prague

1908

Director of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

Celebratory and Everyday Scenes from the Exhibition Grounds

1908

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Opening Ceremony of the Čech Bridge

1908

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Sokol Rally in Prostějov

1908

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Opening of the Exhibition in the Presence of the Prague Mayor

1908

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Exercises of Firemen

1907

Director of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

Fifth All-Sokol Rally in Prague

1907

Director of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

Satan's Railway Ride

1906

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

první verze
první verze
první verze

The Best Number

1902

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Fourth All-Sokol Rally in Prague

1901

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Grand Consecration of the Emperor Franz I. Bridge

1901

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Noon Cannon Firing on the Marian Walls

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

An Assignation in the Mill

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Laughter and Tears

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

The Exhibition Sausage Seller and the Bill-poster

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Old Town Firemen

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Exercises with Indian Clubs by the Sokol of Malá Strana

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Cyclists

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

March Past During Corpus Christi Feast in Hradčany

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Haná's Banderium

1898

DirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

Square of Purkyně in Královské Vinohrady

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Speed train to Podbaba

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Foundation Ceremony of the František Palacký Monument

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Midsummer Pilgrimage in a Czechoslavic Village

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Attack of the Prague Artillery

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Vaulting of the Prague Sokol Equestrian Section

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Žofín Swimming Bath

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Alarm of Old Town Firemen

1898

Production Company DirectorDirector of Photography

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní diplomy Průkopník české kinematografie

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia