Josef Kubík

Translator, Author, Director

Date of birth

18.02.1877

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.01.1949

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

A. H. Sweér (pseudonym), Eugen Čas (pseudonym), Edgar Steffen (pseudonym), Jozzo Jozzo (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Green Car

1921
Cast
Role: detektiv Bubák zvaný Bob Back

The Best Number

1902
Director, Cooperation
režie divadelního představení
překlad libreta