Anna Ziegloserová

Playwright, Author, Editor, Prose Writer

Date of birth

07.03.1883

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.07.1942

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Josefa Mimrová (rodné jméno), Anna Ziegloserová (provdaná), Marie Karenová (pseudonym), Anna Marie Ziegloserová

Filmography

Adam and Eva

1940
Based on , Cast
Role: host v penzionu, paní doktorová

Cácorka

1935
Based on , Cast
Role: návštěvnice v baru

Thorns and Flowers / The Lassie

1921
Screen Story, Based on , Screenplay