Popelka Biliánová

Playwright, Author, Prose Writer

Date of birth

27.01.1862

Place of birth

Králův Dvůr u Prahy, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

07.03.1941

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Maria Popelková (rodné jméno), Marie Biliánová (provdaná), Mařenka Popelková, Marie Bilianová, Popelka M. Biliánová (pseudonym), Jan Bílý (pseudonym), Jan Černý (pseudonym), Vyšehradská (pseudonym)