Alan František Šulc

Screenwriter, Pedagogue, Journalist, Columnist, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

02.12.1909

Place of birth

Kladno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

04.05.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín František Šulc, František Šulc, A. F. Šulc

Filmography

Illusion

1969
Pedagogical management

The Work of Bedřich Hrozný

1951
Director, Screenplay, Commentary by

It is Not Always Cloudy

1949
Cast
Role: reportér

Věstonice's Mysterium

1947
Screen Story, Commentary by

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Vyznamenání Za zásluhy o výstavbu

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia