Eugen Wiesner

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

12.01.1875

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.07.1931

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eugenius Vincentius Wiesner (rodné jméno), Evžen Viesner

Filmography

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: bývalý herec Mušek

Ahasuerus

1915
Cast
Role: holič Břitva

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestná uznání dramatickým umělcům

1928
Praha / Czechoslovakia