Zdenek Zvonek

Screenwriter, Camera Operator, Director

Date of birth

07.12.1959

Place of birth

Vsetín, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeněk Zvonek

Filmography

The Best Day for the Banana Fish

1991

Director of Photography

Brat

1991

Cooperation

The Interpreter of Dreams

1991

Cooperation

Who and How

1988

Cooperation

The Golden Minister

1988

Cooperation

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 18. mezinárodní filmový festival o etnologii, sociální a kulturní antropologii ETNOFILM ČADCA 2014

2014
Čadca / the Slovak Republic
Cena za nejlepší český film udělená Velvyslanectvím ČR v SR