Jaroslav Kratochvíl

Director

Date of birth

15.05.1985

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Jean Kristian Dimitri Miraki (pseudonym)

Filmography

On Your Marks!

2021

Cooperation

režijní spolupráce

RINO – A Story of the Spy

2016

Cooperation

rešerše archivních materiálů

Long Live Hunting!

2014

Original StoryDirectorScreenplay

The Unknown Beauty

2014

Cast

Role: Jarda

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 21. festival českých filmů – FINÁLE

2008
Plzeň / Czech Republic
zvláštní ocenění poroty za kolekci dokumentárních filmů