Fritz Klippel

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

24.02.1900

Place of birth

Most, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

září 1955

Place of death

Berlín, Východní Německo

Alternative names

Friedrich Franz Klippel (rodné jméno), Bedřich Klippel

Filmography

The Doll [German version]

1938
Cast
Role: Mr. Cheat

People in the Valley [German version]

1938
Cast
Role: čeledín Štěpán

Port Arthur [German version]

1936
Cast
Role: pobočník

Autumn

1935
Cast
Role: muž

Jana [German version]

1935
Cast
Role: dozorce na statku

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935
Cast
Role: filmový herec Fredy