Ludvík Kadleček

Visual Artist, Director

Date of birth

22.01.1928

Place of birth

Ústí nad Orlicí, Československo

Date of death

12.02.2010

Place of death

Zlín, Česká republika

Alternative names

Luděk Kadleček (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Car Romance

1990
Director

Words, Words

1988
Director, Art Director

Caterwauling

1987
Director

Little Rascals

1985
Director

How to Catch a Mammoth

1982
Director

Skittish Brothers

1981
Art Director

Jakub's Last Shot

1979
Art Director

Ferda in the Ant-hill

1977
Art Director

Wooly Story / The Wooly Tale

1964
Art Director

The Glass Marble / A Marble

1963
Art Director

Two Balls of Wool

1962
Art Director

Hermína Týrlová

1961
Cooperation

Why Does the Giraffe Cry?

1960
Director, Art Director

A Lesson / Revenge Day

1960
Art Director

The Lost Doll

1959
Art Director
návrhy hraček

The Knot in the Handkerchief

1958
Art Director

The Little Swineherd / The Pig Shepherd

1957
Art Director
návrhy loutek a dekorace

Lazy Martin / Kalamajka

1956
Artistic Collaboration

The Princess with the Golden Hair / Goldilocks

1955
Art Director
loutky a dekorace

A Wreath of Songs

1955
Cooperation

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 22. festival filmů pro děti Gottwaldov

1982
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
How to Catch a Mammoth