Josef Pokorný

Manufacturer

Date of birth

30.03.1869

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.06.1917

Place of death

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Alternative names

Josef František Pokorný (rodné jméno), Josef F. Pokorný

Filmography

An Assignation in the Mill

1898
Production Company

Laughter and Tears

1898
Production Company

Old Town Firemen

1898
Production Company

Cyclists

1898
Production Company

Haná's Banderium

1898
Production Company

Speed train to Podbaba

1898
Production Company

Attack of the Prague Artillery

1898
Production Company

Žofín Swimming Bath

1898
Production Company

Alarm of Old Town Firemen

1898
Production Company