Richard F. Branald

Actor, Author, Director

Date of birth

03.04.1876

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.04.1950

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Serafín Richard Branald (rodné jméno), Richard František Branald

Filmography

Belated Love

1935
Cast
Role: notář

The First Kiss

1935
Cast
Role: předseda senátu

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Cast
Role: MUDr.Jahoda

Alois Wins the Lottery

1919
Director, Cast
Role: pan profesor

Through Suffering to Glory

1919
Director, Cast
Role: Sibylla/Jan Žižka z Trocnova/český bratr

The Czechoslovak Baby Jesus

1918
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay