Josef Tokstein

Head of Production, Visual Artist, Painter

Date of birth

1913

Place of birth

Písek, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1991

Place of death

Písek, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Jaromír Tokstein (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Robber's Fairy-Tale

1964
Cooperation

The Postman's Fairy-Tale

1961
Artistic Collaboration
kresby

A Dog's Tale

1959
Artistic Collaboration
kresby

These are Bratři v triku

1956
Production Manager

The Devil and Kate

1955
Production Manager
vedoucí výrobního štábu

Boil, little pot!

1953
Cooperation