Vladimír Požar

Journalist, Politician

Date of birth

10.08.1925

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Date of death

28.05.2004

Alternative names

Bohuslav Chňoupek (rodné jméno), Bohuš Chňoupek

Filmography

Songs Should Never Die

1983
Screen Story, Screenplay