Valja Stýblová

Author, Pedagogue, Prose Writer, Physician, Politician, Head of Faculty Department

Date of birth

04.06.1922

Place of birth

Charbin, Čína

Date of death

12.11.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Valentina Kolinová (rodné jméno), Valentina Stýblová (provdaná)

Filmography

Scalpel, Please!

1985
Based on

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978
Based on

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Unie českých spisovatelů

2012
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Medaile Josefa Hlávky

2007
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 37. filmový festival pracujících – léto ´86

1986
75 měst / Czechoslovakia
Scalpel, Please!