Eva Kantůrková

Screenwriter, Author, Prose Writer, Columnist, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

11.05.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Sílová (rodné jméno), Eva Šternová (1. provdaná), Eva Kantůrková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Jan Palach

2018

Screenplay

The Master of Ceremonies

1996

ScreenplayBased on

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

ScreenplayBased on

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Unie českých spisovatelů

2017
Praha / Czech Republic