Domenico Scarlatti

Music Composer, Musician, Choirmaster, Bandmaster, Organ Player

Date of birth

26. 10. 1685

Place of birth

Neapol, Itálie

Date of death

23.07.1757

Place of death

Madrid, Španělsko

Alternative names

Giuseppe Domenico Scarlatti (rodné jméno), Giuseppe Scarlatti

Filmography

Famous Duels

1989
Selected Music