Gaetano Donizetti

Music Composer

Date of birth

29.11.1797

Place of birth

Bergamo, Itálie

Date of death

08.04.1848

Place of death

Bergamo, Itálie

Alternative names

Domenico Gaetano Maria Donizetti (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Songs Should Never Die

1983
Selected Music

Bad Habit

1978
Selected Music
L'elisir d'amore