Karel Konrád

Author, Prose Writer

Date of birth

28.03.1899

Place of birth

Louny, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11.12.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Jan Konrád

Filmography

Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Screenplay