František Čekanský

Actor

Date of birth

06.10.1871

Place of birth

Benešov u Prahy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.01.1936

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Xaver Čekanský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Bet for a Kiss

1921
Cast
Role: sedlák

Melchiad Koloman

1920
Cast
Role: profesor Dobner, Vlastin otec