Johann Wolfgang Goethe

Playwright, Author, Poet, Prose Writer, Politician

Date of birth

28. 8. 1749

Place of birth

Frankfurt nad Mohanem, Německo

Date of death

22.03.1832

Place of death

Výmar, Německo

Alternative names

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Faust

1994

Based on