Karel Driml

Screenwriter, Playwright, Author, Poet, Physician

Date of birth

02.01.1891

Place of birth

Choceň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.10.1929

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Boromejský Jan Nepomuk Driml (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Cinderella

1929
Screenplay

The Seed of Love

1928
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Shadow in the Light

1928
Screen Story, Screenplay

In delirium

1928
Screen Story

The Clown and Budulínek

1927
Screenplay

The Gingerbread House

1927
Screen Story, Screenplay