Jan Vrba

Author, Pedagogue, Poet

Date of birth

10.07.1889

Place of birth

Klenčí pod Čerchovem, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.05.1961

Place of death

Domažlice, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Baptista Josef Vrba (rodné jméno)

Filmography

God's Mills

1938
Based on

God's Mills

1929
Based on , Consultant