Věra Janovská-Pokorová

Actress

Date of birth

09.01.1935

Place of birth

Tábor, Československo

Date of death

08.01.2016

Place of death

Karlovy Vary, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Nováková (rodné jméno), Věra Janovská (provdaná), Věra Pokorová

Filmography

Tainted Horseplay

1988
Cast
Role: žena u Netíků

The Salty Rose

1982
Cast
Role: pokladní

Three Faces of Love

1955
Cast
Role: Eliška