Richard Menšík

Opera Singer, Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

05.11.1882

Place of birth

Staré Město u Uherského Hradiště, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.04.1930

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Richard Josef Menšík (rodné jméno), Richard Nový (pseudonym)

Filmography

Night Terror

1914
Cast
Role: Zoubek, přítel Fialových