Ivan Bukovčan

Screenwriter, Playwright, Prose Writer

Date of birth

15.09.1921

Place of birth

Banská Bystrica, Československo

Date of death

25.05.1975

Place of death

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Ivan Buk (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Coward

1961
Screen Story, Shooting Script

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Umělecká soutěž k 20. výročí osvobození Československa

1965
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Umělecká soutěž k 15. výročí zrodu lidově-demokratické Československé republiky

1960
Praha / Czechoslovakia