Florentin Steinsberg

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

30.01.1860

Place of birth

Chýnov u Tábora, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

20.02.1929

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Florentin Mikl (rodné jméno), Florentin Steinsberg (přijaté jméno), Florentin rytíř Guolfinger ze Steinsbergu, Florentin Steinsberk

Filmography

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: kněz

The Man Who Built the Cathedral

1919
Cast
Role: druhý stavitel

For the Girl

1918
Cast
Role: lesní sedlák Gajda