Joža Jauris

Actor, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

06.01.1897

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.06.1945

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Jan Jauris (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Seventh Power

1933
Cast
Role: JUDr. Kroutský, notář

Madla from the Brickworks

1933
Cast
Role: Maxův přítel

Diagnosis X

1933
Cast
Role: host v baru

The Right to Sin

1932
Cast
Role: host v baru