Hynek Lažanský

Opera Singer

Date of birth

08.08.1878

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.07.1957

Place of death

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Ignác Jan František Zdeněk Lažanský (rodné jméno), Jan Lažanský

Filmography

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934
Cast
Role: komorník

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: policejní komisař

Lost Souls

1926
Cast
Role: pojezdný