Tomáš Garrigue Masaryk

Pedagogue, Philosopher, Politician, President

Date of birth

07.03.1850

Place of birth

Hodonín, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

14.09.1937

Place of death

Lány, Československo

Alternative names

Tomáš Jan Masaryk (rodné jméno), Tomáš Masaryk, TGM, T. G. M., prezident Osvoboditel

Filmography

TGM the Liberator

1990
Performers

The Earth Sings

1933
Subsidy

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920
Cast
Role: on sám, TGM v USA

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1925
Praha / Czechoslovakia