Markéta Zinnerová

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Author, Poet, Prose Writer

Date of birth

21.06.1942

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Markéta Zemanová (1. provdaná), Markéta Vydrová (2. provdaná), Markéta Jílková (3. provdaná)

Filmography

The Snowboarders

2004
Script Editor, Production

Bolero

2004
Screen Story, Screenplay

Malvína

2003
Script Editor

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Screen Story, Screenplay

Větrov Red Indians

1979
Screen Story, Based on , Screenplay

The Day for My Love

1976
Screen Story, Screenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Soutěž k Mezinárodnímu roku ženy

1977
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Day for My Love

Vítěz

Festival: 15. festival českých a slovenských filmů Bratislava

1977
Bratislava / Czechoslovakia
The Day for My Love