Artemio Benki

Still Photographer, Documentary Film Creator, Producer, Director

Date of birth

21.04.1966

Place of birth

Paříž, Francie

Date of death

15.04.2020

Place of death

Paříž, Francie

Alternative names

Philippe Olivier Luc Benkemoun (rodné jméno), Philippe Benkemoun, Artémio Benki

Filmography

Solo

2019

DirectorScreenplayProducerScreen Story

Artcam Films

The Humorist

2018

Producer

Sirena Film

The Dancer

2016

Co-producer

Personal Shopper

2016

Co-producer

Marguerite

2015

Executive ProductionCast

Role: muž s cylindrem

Risk

1999

DirectorScreenplay

Prague Stories

1999

Producer

The Buttoners

1997

Cast

Role: postava z dokumentu /Pitomci/

Prologue

1994

DirectorScreenplay

Moon Valley

1994

Project byDramaturgProducer

koncepce
hlavní producent