V. P. Borovička

Screenwriter, Author

Date of birth

08.09.1920

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

15.06.2004

Place of death

Mukařov u Prahy, Česká republika

Alternative names

Václav Pavel Borovička (celé jméno)

Filmography

What a Brother I Have

1978

ScreenplayScreen Story

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

Screen StoryScreenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Literární soutěž k 30. výročí osvobození Československa Sovětskou armádou

1975
Praha / Czechoslovakia
My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother