Miloš Zavadil

Actor, Dancer, Breeder, Director

Date of birth

11.07.1940

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

17.09.2007

Place of death

Maria Anzbach u Vídně, Rakousko

Alternative names

Miloš Welde

Filmography

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: Casanova jako mladý

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: tanečník

The Lake

1965
Dubbing
Role: hlas trampa Pepy

The Hop-Pickers

1964
Singer, Cast
Role: brigádník Honza

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962
Cast
Role: tanečník