Olga Dabrowská

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Pedagogue, Singer, Director

Date of birth

11.08.1968

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Olga Hájková (rodné jméno), Olga Dabrowská (1. provdaná), Olga Wdowiaková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Prize for Happiness

2019

DirectorScreen StoryScreenplay

Marbles

2008

ScreenplayDirectorScreen Story

Mothers Little Angel

2008

Director

Moral Imperative

2008

Director

The Wedding

2008

Director

Cabriolet

2001

Production ManagerProducerScript Editor

The Loners

2000

Screen StoryScript Editor

dramaturgická spolupráce

Canary

1999

Cooperation

The Buttoners

1997

Script EditorCast

Role: dívka /Civilizační návky/

Mnyaga – Happy End

1996

Assistant Director Second Unit Director

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 30. festival české filmové a televizní komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu 2008

2008
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
hlavní cena festivalu – Zlatý prim v kategorii nejlepší filmová komedie
Marbles

Revue

“No exaggeration, Sklep is therapeutic”

Divadlo Sklep is celebrating fifty years of existence. The principles of its work are examined by the feature documentar...