Walter Sent

Screenwriter, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

30.07.1910

Place of birth

Chlumec nad Cidlinou, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Valdemar Šašek (rodné jméno), Waldemar Sent (pseudonym), Valdemar Sent (pseudonym), Valter Sent (pseudonym)

Filmography

We Smoke Homegrown

1944
Director, Screenplay

Three Sisters

1944
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Boys in Blue

1943
Director, Screenplay

House Outside Town

1942
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Examples Work Wonders

1939
Cast
Role: divák na kopané