Ludvík Guba

Manufacturer, Director

Date of birth

17.02.1895

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Ludvík Guba Praha

Filmography

Gold and Silver

1944
Production Company , Director

We Smoke Homegrown

1944
Production Company

Three Sisters

1944
Production Company

Boys in Blue

1943
Production Company

House Outside Town

1942
Production Company

Fibich's Poem

1940
Production Company , Director

The Glass Breat

1939
Director, Screenplay

Our Actors as Street Performers

1935
Production Company , Distribution, Director, Screen Story

Glad New Day

1935
Distribution

Baby

1934
Production Company

Christmas Eve

1933
Production Company

Good Advice

1933
Production Company

Grandpa's Name's Day

1933
Production Company

A Good Idea

1922
Production Company