Nina Laušmanová

Actress

Date of birth

19.02.1900

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.11.1963

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Antonie Laušmannová (rodné jméno), Anna Rudišová (provdaná)

Filmography

Two Hellish Days

1928
Cast

Into the Genteel State of Life / The Mother kráčmerka I

1925
Cast
Role: stará láska pana nadlesního Lilinka

Bet for a Kiss

1921
Cast
Role: ředitelova dcera Olga

The Snowdrops / Two Little Romances

1920
Cast
Role: Věra Wernerová

The Acquaintance from the Advertisement

1920
Cast
Role: Ema, dcera továrníka Urbana

The Legionnaire

1920
Cast
Role: Rossenberkova dcera Eva

Jindra

1919
Cast
Role: venkovská kráska Jindra

Love is Torment

1919
Cast
Role: Zorka Nestorová

American Duel

1913
Cast
Role: manželka