Hank Williams

Singer, Guitarist, Songster

Date of birth

17.09.1923

Place of birth

Mount Olive, Alabama, USA

Date of death

01.01.1953

Place of death

Oak Hill, Západní Virginie, USA

Alternative names

Hiram King Williams (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982
Songwriter

Little Big Hockey Player

1982
Songwriter

Warm Congratulations!

1974
Songwriter