Erich Kästner

Author, Poet, Journalist

Date of birth

23.02.1899

Place of birth

Drážďany, Německo

Date of death

29.07.1974

Place of death

Mnichov, Západní Německo

Alternative names

Emil Erich Kästner (rodné jméno), Berthold Bürger (pseudonym)

Filmography

Three Men in the Snow

1936
Based on