Mykola Hejko

Screenwriter, Actor, Subtitle Creator, Director

Date of birth

22.05.1960

Place of birth

Skal – Chutora, Ukrajina, Sovětský svaz

Date of death

13.05.2009

Place of death

Moskva, Rusko

Alternative names

Mikola Hejko, Nikola Hejko

Filmography

The Great Water

2004
Cooperation, Cast
Role: ruský hrdina
režie dětských rolí

The Devil Knows Why

2003
Cast
Role: uhlíř

Canary

1999
Cast
Role: Rus

The Past

1998
Cast
Role: sledovač

Kolya

1996
Assistant Director