Jean Effel

Journalist, Illustrator, Painter, Cartoonist, Drawing Artist

Date of birth

12.02.1908

Place of birth

Paříž, Francie

Date of death

10.10.1982

Place of death

Paříž, Francie

Alternative names

François Lejeune (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Creation of the World

1957
Screen Story, Art Director

These are Bratři v triku

1956
Performers