Slávek Horák

Director

Date of birth

12.01.1975

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Stanislav Horák (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Havel

2020
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Producer
TVORBA films

Home Care

2015
Director, Screenplay, Producer, Cast
Role: Robert

Kolya

1996
Assistant Director

Awards

Nominace

Event: 6. ročník Ceny české filmové kritiky 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Home Care

Nominace

Event: 23. výroční ceny Český lev 2016 za filmovou a televizní tvorbu roku 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Home Care

Nominace

Event: 6. ročník Ceny české filmové kritiky 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Home Care

Nominace

Event: 23. výroční ceny Český lev 2016 za filmovou a televizní tvorbu roku 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Best Film
Home Care

Nominace

Event: 6. ročník Ceny české filmové kritiky 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Home Care

Nominace

Event: 6. ročník Ceny české filmové kritiky 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Home Care