Zdeňka Psůtková

Screenwriter, Translator, Author, Singer, Lyricist, Editor, Prose Writer, Dubbed Dialogue Editor

Date of birth

30.07.1929

Place of birth

Chodov u Domažlic, Československo

Date of death

30.06.2001

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdena Psůtková, Zdenka Psůtková, Zdeňka Horníková (1. provdaná), Zdeňka Holarová (pseudonym), Zdeňka Cvrčková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Crimson Sails

2001
Screenplay
překlad textů Alexandra Grina

The Salty Rose

1982
Dialogues of Czech version