Giovanni Battista Pergolesi

Music Composer

Date of birth

4. 1. 1710

Place of birth

Jesi, Itálie

Date of death

16. 3. 1736

Place of death

Pozzuoli, Itálie

Alternative names

Giovanni Battista Draghi (rodné jméno), Giambattista Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista Drago

Filmography

National Street

2019
Selected Music

Forman vs. Forman

2019
Selected Music

Peasant Common Sense

2017
Selected Music

Honeymoon

2013
Selected Music