Nika Brettschneiderová

Actress, Playwright, Pedagogue, Theatre Entrepreneur

Date of birth

09.02.1951

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Date of death

30.06.2018

Place of death

Vídeň, Rakousko

Alternative names

Zdena Brettschneiderová (rodné jméno), Nika Brettschneider, Zdena Kavínová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Confidant

2012
Cast
Role: imigrační důstojnice

Still a Bigger Noodle Than We Hoped for

1994
Cast
Role: Magda Kostohryzová