Marianne Samaan-Worlicek

Screenwriter, Pedagogue, Director

Date of birth

22.05.1940

Place of birth

Litoměřice, Československo

Date of death

29.10.1999

Place of death

Mnichov, Německo

Alternative names

Marianne Worlicek (rodné jméno), Marianne Samaan (provdaná), Marianne Rosenbaum (pseudonym), Marianne S. W. Rosenbaum (pseudonym), Marianne Worliček (podle titulků)

Filmography

The Little Soldier

1972

Director

The Party Goes On

1971

Screen StoryDirectorScreenplay

Parlour Game

1969

DirectorScreen Story